2023-2024


Academic CompetitionsSpeech CompetitionsVisual Arts CompetitionsSports CompetitionsMusic CompetitionsOthers

Academic Competitions
Penmanship Competition
P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

4C SUEN WING LAAM TRINA
4B LI HIU YU
4E WONG YAT FUNG
4A WU HIU CHiNG
4D MA HOK HIM
4E SIN WING PO
4F CHAO UEN TING
4F CHENG LOK HEI
5C SHUM KA LEI
5F CHUNG CHO HIM
5B TAM SZE NGA
5C LO SZE CHING
5D LAM CHING HEI
5A CHAN SUM KIU
5A TAN YU YUET
5B CHIU HEI YEE
6B LAM CHIN YU
6C NG SIU LONG
6E CHAN HEI TUNG
6C WONG HEI YUET
6A WU LOK YI
6D YAU TZE TUNG SOFIA
6A CHU TSZ CHING HALEY
6B ZHANG HAO TENG
English Penmanship Competition
P.1







P.2








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

1A CHU HON HIM AIDEN
1A CHIU TSZ KIU
1D CHEUNG PAK HANG
1B HUI HEI YEUNG LERRICK
1B LUM CHUNG YAN
1C WONG LOK HIN
1E LAM YAT CHING
1E TAM EAKYO
2C WONG YI LAM EVELYN
2G CHAN DORA
2C KO LOK YIU
2B LAI KING HANG
2D LAW RINGTAL
2E WU CHUN SUM
2F YUEN SHING LOK KALEB
2G HO SIN KIU
Chinese Writing Competition
P.6







P.5








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

6A CHAN HO KIU
6A NG CHEUK YIN
6C WONG HEI YUET
6B CHAN YUET KI
6C XU CY
6D LEE HO YEE
6E LO CHUN HEI
6E YAU CHUEN CHI
5D LAU SZE YU CHANAH
5A SEE-TO SHEUNG YU
5C LAM MAN YEE
5B CHIU HEI YEE
5C LAU HING NGA
5E CHAU LONG CHING
5E NG YEE CHING
5F WONG TSZ WAI
Speech Competitions
---
--- ---
Visual Arts Competitions
---
--- ---
Sports Competitions
P.3-6 Athletics Meet
P.3 Boys Individual
P.3 Girls Individual
P.4 Boys Individual
P.4 Girls Individual
P.5 Boys Individual
P.5 Girls Individual
P.6 Boys Individual
P.6 Girls Individual
P.3 Inter-class Overall

P.4 Inter-class Overall


P.5 Inter-class Overall


P.6 Inter-class Overall


P.3 Boys 100M


P.3 Boys 4x100M Relay


P.3 Boys 60M


P.3 Boys 800M


P.3 Boys Inter-class Relay Competition


P.3 Boys Long Jump


P.3 Boys Softball


P.3 Girls 100M


P.3 Girls 4x100M Relay


P.3 Girls 60M


P.3 Girls 800M


P.3 Girls Inter-class Relay Competition


P.3 Girls Long Jump


P.3 Girls Softball


P.4 Boys 100M


P.4 Boys 4x100M Relay


P.4 Boys 60M


P.4 Boys 800M


P.4 Boys Inter-class Relay Competition


P.4 Boys Long Jump


P.4 Boys Softball


P.4 Girls 100M


P.4 Girls 4x100M Relay


P.4 Girls 60M


P.4 Girls 800M


P.4 Girls Inter-class Relay Competition


P.4 Girls Long Jump


P.4 Girls Softball


P.5 Boys 100M


P.5 Boys 200M


P.5 Boys 4x100M Relay


P.5 Boys 60M


P.5 Boys 800M


P.5 Boys High Jump


P.5 Boys Inter-class Relay Competition


P.5 Boys Long Jump


P.5 Boys Softball


P.5 Girls 100M


P.5 Girls 200M


P.5 Girls 4x100M Relay


P.5 Girls 60M


P.5 Girls 800M


P.5 Girls High Jump


P.5 Girls Inter-class Relay Competition


P.5 Girls Long Jump


P.5 Girls Softball


P.6 Boys 100M


P.6 Boys 200M


P.6 Boys 4x100M Relay


P.6 Boys 60M


P.6 Boys 800M


P.6 Boys High Jump


P.6 Boys Inter-class Relay Competition


P.6 Boys Long Jump


P.6 Boys Shot Put


P.6 Boys Softball


P.6 Girls 100M


P.6 Girls 200M


P.6 Girls 4x100M Relay


P.6 Girls 60M


P.6 Girls 800M


P.6 Girls High Jump


P.6 Girls Inter-class Relay Competition


P.6 Girls Long Jump


P.6 Girls Shot Put


P.6 Girls Softball



Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Champion
1st Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up

3C WOO HO WAI
3G NG HO CHING ADELAIDE
4C LAU CHING HIN
4B LEE YAN HEI
5D LEUNG TSUN LOK
5A CHOW HIU WAI
6D CHAN CHUN MING
6B LAU TSZ YAU
3A
3B 3C
4B
4C
4E
5B
5A
5E
6E
6A
6D
3C WOO HO WAI
3B LEUNG HEI SHUN HARVEY
3G LAM MAN LOK
3B
3C
3D
3C WOO HO WAI
3B LEUNG HEI SHUN HARVEY
3C HONG YAN TIK
3C HONG YAN TIK
3G LAM HUI TING
3E KWOK HIN YOUNG
3B
3C
3D
3A NG HIN LOK
3A WONG WING FUNG WILFRED
3A HUANG YIK CHOW JERRICK
3A TANG CHEUK YAN
3B YEUNG KWAN CHUN
3F DONG AMBROSE SHI YU
3G NG HO CHING ADELAIDE
3B LEE HONG KIU GISELLE
3D CHAN TSZ YUET
3A
3D
3B
3G NG HO CHING ADELAIDE
3D LEE CHIN YAU
3A CHUI TSZ WING CARRISA
3C YUAN YIYI
3B LEE HONG KIU GISELLE
3A LEUNG TSZ LING
3A
3D
3B
3G NG HO CHING ADELAIDE
3F KWOK YEUK LAM
3G SIU MAN ON
3E CHAN NGAI YI
3A NG YAN TING
3A CHEUNG TSZ LING
4C CHAN SHELTON
4B LAM HEUNG YUET
4B CHAU YAT LONG
4B
4C
4A
4C CHAN SHELTON
4C LAU CHING HIN
4A LEE LONG YEE
4B LEUNG ADRIAN READ
4D LAI KIN TUNG
4C LAU CHING HIN
4B
4C
4A
4C HO SAU CHING HOWARD
4F TSE YAU HEI
4F LEE LONG LIM
4C LAU CHING HIN
4B MARK YU HOI
4C YIU YAT HEI RONNIE
4B LEE YAN HEI
4E TSAI NGA YEE
4E LUNG CHING LAM JAYLENE
4E
4F
4A
4E TSAI NGA YEE
4B LEE YAN HEI
4E LUNG CHING LAM JAYLENE
4F HONG FLORA
4D FUNG TSZ YAU MAVIS
4D SHEK TSZ KIU
4E
4F
4A
4B LEE YAN HEI
4D CHAN TSZ TING
4E LAM CHIN WING
4A FUNG UET SUM DORA
4C SIU TSZ CHING
4F HONG FLORA
5D LEUNG TSUN LOK
5B WONG KIN YUK
5E KAM SHING CHUN
5E KAM SHING CHUN
5B YIP CHUN MING
5A LAM TSZ KIU
5B
5A
5D
5D LEUNG TSUN LOK
5B WONG KIN YUK
5A FONG CHUN LIK
5B YIP CHUN MING
5A LAU CHEUK KIU
5E LEE HEI LONG
5E YIU HO CHUN
5E LAW WAI LAP WILL
5B YUAN QIANFANG
5B
5A
5D
5A LAU CHEUK KIU
5D LEUNG TSUN LOK
5D MOK CHUN YIN
5C CHEUNG TSZ UE
5F LEUNG CHEUK YIU LUKAS
5C YUEN KAI HIN
5A CHOW HIU WAI
5E CHAN YEE SUM
5B TAM SZE NGA
5B TAM SZE NGA
5F KWOK YEE YEUK RAFAELLA
5D TSUI YUEN LOK
5A
5F
5B
5A CHOW HIU WAI
5E CHAN YEE SUM
5F KWOK YEE YEUK RAFAELLA
5D LAM CHING HEI
5B KWAN YIK SZE
5E CHEN KA LONG LAURA
5B KWAN YIK SZE
5E ZHANG GUOER
5F WONG LOK YAN
5A
5F
5B
5F YEUNG NGA WING
5B TAM SZE NGA
5F KWOK YEE YEUK RAFAELLA
5A FU HING WAN
5F WONG CHUN YAN
5A WONG YUET CHING
6D CHAN CHUN MING
6C CHAN YIK LONG
6D LIAN TIN LONG
6E CHEN HIN HEI ISAAC
6C LOK KA MING
6C CHAN YIK LONG
6D
6E
6C
6D LIAN TIN LONG
6D CHAN CHUN MING
6C LOK KA MING
6E MA MARK
6D LI GUANCHEN
6A LI SUNG HIM
6E PANG CHIN LONG
6A LEUNG CHUN MING
6D LI GUANCHEN
6D
6E
6C
6D CHAN CHUN MING
6C LOK KA MING
6C CHAN YIK LONG
6B LAI CHUN HEI
6D LEE YAT NAM ANSON
6A SHIU WAI NAM
6E MA MARK
6A SHIU WAI NAM
6A KAM CHING HEI
6B LAU TSZ YAU
6E CHAN CHING YIU
6E CHOI CHEUK TUNG
6A NG HEI YIU MAVIS
6A HSU YI SUM
6A LAU SING YU SOPHIA
6A
6E
6B
6A NG HEI YIU MAVIS
6B LAU TSZ YAU
6E CHAN CHING YIU
6A HSU YI SUM
6E TSE TSZ YU
6E CHAN HEI TUNG
6E CHAN HEI TUNG
6A HSU YI SUM
6E LUI YUI HEI JOVIS
6A
6E
6B
6B LAU TSZ YAU
6D TANG KA YIN CHLOE
6E CHAN HEI TUNG
6E TSE TSZ YU
6D NG KA WAI
6E CHEUNG KA CHING
6E CHEUNG KA CHING
6B LAI YAT TUNG
6E CHOI CHEUK TUNG
Music Competitions
---
--- ---
Others
Reading Record Book Cover Design Competition
P.2




P.4





Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit

2B HO YU HANG
2E CHU KA WAI
2D HO YAT HEI
2A LAM KWAN YEE LEIA
2F WONG SZE NGA JANICE
4D LAI KIN TUNG
4C WONG ON YING
4F POON CHING CHUEN
4A CHOW CHING HEI
4B LEE KA CHING
The Creative Invention Competition (Draft Design)
P.4











P.5











P.6












Champion
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
Champion
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

4B LEUNG YAT HANG
4A WU HIU CHING
4A WU PUI YEE
4D FUNG TSZ YAU MAVIS
4A KO LOK CHING GRACE
4A SIU YAN YIU ASTRINA
4C SIU ZI HO
4C SO SIU WUN
4C WONG ON YING
4C WONG TSZ CHING
4D TAM YAT YIN
4E LEUNG SO YAN ANTONIA
5C TONG KEI YU
5C YEUNG WING YAU
5C WONG VANIA
5C WU YEE TUNG
5A TSANG KIN NOK CYRUS
5B CHAN YAU SHUN
5B YIP CHUN MING
5D WONG YI KIU
5D WONG CHI SUN
5D LAU SZE YU CHANAH
5D CHEUNG YEUK LUI HANNAH
5F NG KAI NOK AIDAN
6C CHUNG SAI YU
6C XU CY
6C WANG MATTHEW
6C NG SIU LONG
6A LO SUNG YAN
6A NG YAN TUNG
6A WOO CHING HEI
6D YAU TZE TUNG SOFIA
6D CHENG MING CHING
6D TAI HAILEY
6E CHAN HEI TUNG
6E LO KA HIM
P.3 Chinese Creative Writing Competition for Junior Writers









Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
3C NG YAT CHING
3G CHU HUI LOK
3G LO KWOK YEE
3D MA HIU YING
3B MAK HONG YI NATHANIA
3A SIA YI LOK
3E CHAN CHING WANG BRANDON
3F MAN KODIE SHEUNG YAN
3F LAM KA YIN
3C WONG POK YAN BRANDON