2022-2023


Academic CompetitionsSpeech CompetitionsVisual Arts CompetitionsSports CompetitionsMusic CompetitionsOthers

Academic Competitions
Calligraphy Competition
P.3









P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

3E XIE ZHI QING
3B HO CHEUK YING
3D HONG FLORA
3A MA CHUN HO
3B LAU JANIS
3C WONG CHING LAM CHESTER
3C LUNG CHING LAM JAYLENE
3D SZETO WANG HO
3E YU CHIN YUET
3F LO YAT WAH
4C IP HING YIN
4D WOO HO YI
4A HUNG WAI YIN
4B ZHAO KANGTING
4B CHAN CHEUK LAM
4C LAU HOI CHING
4E NG YEE SHUN
4F WONG KING YEE
5B YOU TSZ SEN
5A LEE YIN YUK
5F WOO CHING HEI
5A PUN HOK YIN
5B CHU TSZ TUNG TRINITY
5D YAU TZE TUNG SOFIA
5E YEUNG WING LONG
5E CHOW HOI TSUN
6E HO YING CHING
6A TO YAN KIU
6E WAN HEI TZE ABELIA
6B LAI HONG TUNG
6C WONG SHAU MING
6C WAN CHING AIMEE
6D CHUNG HO YEE CHLOE
6D YAM PUI CHI LEANNA
Penmanship Competition
P.1







P.2







P.3







P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

1B HUNG KIN LOK
1C CHAN DORA
1C WONG HEI YEE
1A HO YU SZE
1A LING CHIN YUEN PARISA
1B CHENG SHINE PAK HEI
1F CHENG YAT FAN
1F TSE KEI CHING
2B CHAN YUK CHING
2A YIP TIN SUM HINSON
2D MAN KODIE SHEUNG YAN
2B YU WING HEI
2D KWOK YUEK LAM
2E LAI YAT SONG
2F CHAN PAK YU
2G KU HIU YUET CHLOE
3B HO CHEUK YING
3A SIN WING PO
3C YEUNG HIU TUNG
3A LAM CHAK FUNG
3B CHAN TSZ TING
3D WU PUI YEE
3E ZHANG HAO HAN
3F CHOW HO TING
4E NG YEE SHUN
4B YIP CHIN YAU TRINA
4E TAI TSZ KIU
4A LAM NATHAN
4F CHIU HEI YEE
4A LAU SZE YU CHANAH
4F SHUM HOK YAN
4C IP HING YIN
5C CHAN HEI TUNG
5B WONG HEI YUET
5D YAU TZE TUNG SOFIA
5C CHEUNG WAN CHUN JADEN
5F LIU PUI HEI SABRINA
5A LEE SHUN HEI
5B LAI HIU CHING
5E LO ZHEN CHARIS
6B LAI HONG TUNG
6A TO YAN KIU
6D CHAN CHEUK YIN
6E HO YING CHING
6B HO CHIN KIU
6E HO CHEUK LAM CHLOE
6A CHAN WAI CHING
6D NG CHEUK WING
Chinese Writing Competition
P.5







P.6








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

5A CHAN HO KIU
5E SHEK CHEUK HIM AIDEN
5B XU CY
5E YEUNG WING LONG
5B LUO CHINGYIU
5C CHEUNG CHEUK HANG
5F KAM CHING HEI
5F NG CHEUK YIN
6E HO YING CHING
6D CHUNG HO YEE CHLOE
6B LAI HONG TUNG
6A TSE CHUNG HEI
6C TAI LOK HEI
6D LAM TSZ HIN
6E LIN RICK
6B LAM LOK YAN
Speech Competitions
---
--- ---
Visual Arts Competitions
---
--- ---
Sports Competitions
P.3-6 Athletics Meet
P.3 Boys Individual
P.3 Girls Individual
P.4 Boys Individual
P.4 Girls Individual
P.5 Boys Individual
P.5 Girls Individual
P.6 Boys Individual
P.6 Girls Individual
P.3 Inter-class Overall


P.4 Inter-class Overall


P.5 Inter-class Overall


P.6 Inter-class Overall


P.3 Boys 60M


P.3 Boys 100M


P.3 Boys 800M


P.3 Boys Long Jump



P.3 Boys Softball


P.3 Boys 4x100M Relay


P.3 Girls 60M


P.3 Girls 100M


P.3 Girls 800M


P.3 Girls Long Jump


P.3 Girls Softball


P.3 Girls 4x100M Relay


P.4 Boys 60M


P.4 Boys 100M


P.4 Boys 800M


P.4 Boys Long Jump


P.4 Boys Softball


P.4 Boys 4x100M Relay


P.4 Girls 60M


P.4 Girls 100M


P.4 Girls 800M


P.4 Girls Long Jump


P.4 Girls Softball


P.4 Girls 4x100M Relay


P.5 Boys 60M


P.5 Boys 100M


P.5 Boys 200M


P.5 Boys 800M


P.5 Boys Long Jump


P.5 Boys Softball


P.5 Boys 4x100M Relay


P.5 Boys High Jump


P.5 Girls 60M


P.5 Girls 100M


P.5 Girls 200M

P.5 Girls 800M


P.5 Girls Long Jump


P.5 Girls Softball


P.5 Girls 4x100M Relay


P.5 Girls High Jump



P.6 Boys 60M


P.6 Boys 100M


P.6 Boys 200M


P.6 Boys 800M


P.6 Boys Long Jump


P.6 Boys Softball


P.6 Boys Shot Put


P.6 Boys High Jump


P.6 Boys 4x100M Relay


P.6 Girls 60M


P.6 Girls 100M


P.6 Girls 200M


P.6 Girls 800M


P.6 Girls Long Jump


P.6 Girls Softball


P.6 Girls Shot Put


P.6 Girls High Jump


P.6 Girls 4x100M Relay



Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Overall Champion
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up

3D CHAN SHELTON
3F LING HO LAM
4F LEUNG TSUN LOK
4A KWOK YEE YEUK RAFAELLA
5A CHAN YIK LONG
5F HSU YI SUM
6B TAM PAK HEI
6B CHAN SZE YAU
3D
3F
3E
4A
4C
4D
5A
5F
5C
6B
6A
6C / 6E
3D CHAN SHELTON
3D CHAU YAT LONG
3D XIE KE AN
3D CHAN SHELTON
3D CHAU YAT LONG
3F TSE YAU HEI
3F LAM SIU HEI FELIX
3D HO SAU CHING HOWARD
3F WONG TSZ YAT
3B LEE LONG LIM
3E WONG HIU LAP LUKEN
3F TSE YAU HEI
3D XIE KE AN
3E LAU CHING HIN
3D HO SAU CHING HOWARD
3E MARK YU HOI
3D
3E
3F
3F LING HO LAM
3A KO LOK CHING GRACE
3F LEE YIN
3F LING HO LAM
3A KO LOK CHING GRACE
3F LEE YIN
3E FUNG TSZ YAU MAVIS
3F CHEUNG HANNAH
3D CHAN SUM YAU
3B CHAN TSZ TING
3F LING HO LAM
3D POON HEI YIN
3E FUNG UET SUM DORA
3A SIU TSZ CHING
3E LEUNG HEI YAU
3A
3F
3D
4F LEUNG TSUN LOK
4C WONG KIN YUK
4C KAM SHING CHUN
4F LEUNG TSUN LOK
4C KAM SHING CHUN
4E YIP CHUN MING
4E YIP CHUN MING
4A LEE PAK LAM
4F TSE HO YAN
4F LEUNG TSUN LOK
4F MOK CHUN YIN
4A LAU CHEUK KIU
4B CHEUNG TSZ UE
4A TSANG CHEUNG CHUNG
4A LEUNG CHEUK YIU LUKAS
4C
4D
4E
4A KWOK YEE YEUK RAFAELLA
4A TAM SZE NGA
4B CHOW HIU WAI
4B CHOW HIU WAI
4A KWOK YEE YEUK RAFAELLA
4A TAM SZE NGA
4C KWAN YIK SZE
4C LAM CHING HEI
4E HUANG XINMEIZE
4C KWAN YIK SZE
4A KWOK YEE YEUK RAFAELLA
4C LAM CHING HEI
4D FU HING WAN
4D WONG CHUN YAN
4D CHAN YEE SUM
4A
4B
4C
5D LIAN TIN LONG
5B LOK KA MING
5C CHEN HIN HEI ISAAC
5A CHAN YIK LONG
5D LIAN TIN LONG
5F LEUNG CHUN MING
5A CHAN YIK LONG
5F LEUNG CHUN MING
5A CHAN CHUN
5C MA MARK
5F YU LANGTING
5D WONG CHING YUET
5F KAM CHING HEI
5A CHAN YIK LONG
5B CHUNG SAI YU
5F SHIU WAI NAM
5F KAM CHING HEI
5D CHAN PAK HEI HAYDN
5A
5F
5C
5A PANG CHIN LONG
5F LEUNG CHUN MING
5F CHENG YU SING
5A LAU TSZ YAU
5A NG HEI YIU MAVIS
5B CHU TSZ TUNG TRINITY
5F HSU YI SUM
5A NG HEI YIU MAVIS
5B CHU TSZ TUNG TRINITY
5F HSU YI SUM
5E LO ZHEN CHARIS
5A LAI YAT TUNG
5C CHAN HEI TUNG
5D YUE CHELSEY
5A TAI HAILEY
5C CHAN HEI TUNG
5A LAU TSZ YAU
5A LAI YAT TUNG
5C CHEUNG KA CHING
5C CHOI CHEUK TUNG
5F
5A
5C
5C CHAN HEI TUNG
5A NG HEI YIU MAVIS
5C TSE TSZ YU
5F HSU YI SUM
6C LAU HEI MAN GABRIEL
6E CHOY ZACH
6A LI SUNG HEI
6B TAM PAK HEI
6E LAI HO YEUNG LUCAS
6C LAU HEI MAN GABRIEL
6B TAM PAK HEI
6E LAI HO YEUNG LUCAS
6C KWAN NOK HANG
6A SHEK LONG KI
6D CHAN MEDWIN CHEUK NAM
6E KOK CHEUK LUN
6E CHOY ZACH
6D CHAN MEDWIN CHEUK NAM
6C YUEN TSZ KIT
6E YUNG CEI
6B TSANG YAT HEI
6A SHEK LONG KI
6A LEE CHING
6B TAM PAK HEI
6B KWAN CHUNG HEI
6A LI SUNG HEI
6A SO WANG KOK
6C YUEN TSZ KIT
6C
6B
6D
6E HO CHEUK LAM CHLOE
6B CHEUNG YUET
6D HO TSZ YIN HAYLEY
6E HO CHEUK LAM CHLOE
6B CHEUNG YUET
6B CHAN SZE YAU
6A SO HEI SHUN
6D CHEUNG HOI CHING
6B SIU SUET YIU ALICIA
6B SIU SUET YIU ALICIA
6D CHEUNG HOI CHING
6A SO HEI SHUN
6B CHEUNG YUET
6D LEUNG CHING MAN CHLOE
6A CHEUNG PAK YU
6B CHAN SZE YAU
6B LAU HEI YIU
6E WAN HEI TZE ABELIA
6B CHAN SZE YAU
6B LAU HEI YIU
6A YAU SUM LONG
6D LEUNG CHING MAN CHLOE
6D HO TSZ YIN HAYLEY
6D MUI THEODORA
6B
6D
6C
P.1-2 Games Day
P.1 Boys Sprint


P.1 Boys Cross Jumping


P.1 Girls Sprint


P.1 Girls Cross Jumping


P.1 Bean Bag Relay (Balancing)


P.1 Relay (Hurdle)


P.1 Throwing Medicine Balls


P.1 Relay (Standing Long Jump)


P.2 Boys Sprint


P.2 Boys Cross Jumping


P.2 Girls Sprint


P.2 Girls Cross Jumping


P.2 Bean Bag Relay (Balancing)


P.2 Relay (Hurdle)


P.2 Throwing Medicine Balls


P.2 Relay (Standing Long Jump)



Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up

1C WONG KA HIN OWYNN
1B YEUNG KING POK
1B TAM CHI SEE
1B TAM CHI SEE
1D CHAN SING NAM DUNCAN
1C WONG KA HIN OWYNN
1E LING HO YIU
1D KO LOK YIU
1E TSE YAU SUM
1B WONG SZE NGA JANICE
1A YU HEI YIU
1B LEE SIK YI
1D
1G
1B
1E
1G
1F
1A
1G
1D
1B
1C
1G
2E LEUNG HEI SHUN HARVEY
2E WOO HO WAI
2B HUANG YIK CHOW JERRICK
2G WONG WING FUNG WILFRED
2D HAU HOI TAI
2D CHU HUI LOK
2D NG HO CHING ADELAIDE
2F YUNG LOK FEI
2C LEE CHIN YAU
2D CHEUK SUM YUET
2F LEE HONG KIU GISELLE
2G TSOI CHI KIU
2F
2D
2C
2F
2D
2G
2F
2D
2G
2D
2B
2E
Music Competitions
---
--- ---
Others
Parent-child Reading Scheme Reading Record Book
Cover Design Competition

P.2




P.4






Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit


2F LAI WING TUNG
2A NG PUI SEN
2G CHAN CHUN YIN
2A LAI WANG CHUN JUSTIN
2E LO KWOK YEE
4B YIP CHIN YAU TRINA
4E WONG HANIEL YUI TSIT
4E NG YEE CHING
4D WOO HO YI
4D CAI TSZ LONG