2021-2022


Academic CompetitionsSpeech CompetitionsVisual Arts CompetitionsSports CompetitionsMusic CompetitionsOthers

Academic Competitions
Penmanship Competition
P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion

1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

4F CHEUNG CHEUK HANG

4E YEUNG CHEUK HIN
4A TSUI HEI WUN
4B LEE YIN YUK
4C CHEUNG KA CHING
4D SZE HO CHING
4D LAM MAN CHUN
4F CHAN CHING YIU
5D NG ZI TONG HILARY
5A LAI HONG TUNG
5F TO YAN KIU
5B LAM SIU TSUN REAGAN
5C LEE CHEUK SZE
5D LEE PAK LUN CHACE
5E WONG MELENIE
5F WONG PUI SEE PACEY
6B LUO ROBERT
6B MAN IVY
6A HO SUM YUEN NATALIE
6A CHOW YAN YU
6D TAM YAN YUET
6D WONG HONG TING
6E CHAN HUI CHING
6E YEUNG SO WAH
Penmanship Competition
P.3









P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

3C TSANG TSZ SEN CAESAR
3A LUO KA WO
3B IP HING YIN
3B LAU HOI CHING
3C WONG HANIEL YUI TSIT
3D SHUM HOK YAN
3D POON HOI YIU
3E CHAN YAU SHUN
3F LEUNG LOK SHUN
3G SHUM KA LEI
4D WU LOK YI
4E FAN LAI YING
4A CHOI SHING HUI
4B YAU TSZ LOK
4E PANG CHI TUNG JAYTON
4C CHEUNG KA CHING
4F CHEUNG WAN CHUN JADEN
4B LAU SING YU SOPHIA
5E CHAN CHEUK YIN
5D NG CHEUK WING
5A WONG HEI LAAM
5E WONG MELENIE
5C CHAN WING TUNG
5A HO CHIN KIU
5C KOK CHEUK LUN
5B WAN CHING AIMEE
6E TSANG WING HAY
6B MAN IVY
6D CHAN HAYLEY
6A NG CHUN YIN
6C CHONG SZE YIN
6A CHAN MAN CHING
6C LAU HO CHING
6E YEUNG SO WAH
Penmanship Competition
P.1







P.2







P.3








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

1B CHAN YUK CHING
1E NG PUI SEN
1A YU WING HEI
1A CHEUK SUM YUET
1C NG CHARLOTTE YUI CHING
1D QIU CLAIRE
1F CHOW HEI SHUN
1G TSOI CHI KIU
2A WONG SUNG HEI
2D MAK TSUN HIN
2F SUNG TSZ YAU
2A CHUNG HO YU
2C LI SIK YU
2C YEUNG HIU TUNG
2E MA HOK HIM
2F LUNG CHING LAM JAYLENE
3D POON HOI YIU
3G HO TSZ KI
3A YAU HOI CHUN ISAAC
3A WONG HO LONG
3C LAM CHING HEI
3F TONG HOI YAU
3G LAU SZE YU CHANAH
3B TAM SZE NGA
Chinese Writing Competition
P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

4F WONG HOI CHING HAILEY
4D LEUNG CHUN MING
4C KAM CHING HEI
4A TAI HAILEY
4B XU CY
4D CHAN CHI YEE
4E FAN LAI YING
4F CHEUNG CHEUK HANG
5D DONG SHANGCHEN
5C HO YING CHING
5B YIP HO SHUN
5C LAI HO YEUNG LUCAS
5F SIU HEI TUNG
5D LAM LOK YAN
5A LAI HONG TUNG
5B WAN CHING AIMEE
6B MAN IVY
6E CHENG KHLOE
6A LO JOY CHING
6D YU WING TONG
6E WONG TSZ LOK
6C CHEUNG SUM YU
6C WONG CHING KIU KIEFER
6B CHUNG YUI CHIT
Speech Competitions
---
--- ---
Visual Arts Competitions
---
--- ---
Sports Competitions
---
--- ---
Music Competitions
Singing Contest
P1






P2






P3






P4





P5





P6





Champion
Champion
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
Champion
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit

1E LEE HONG KIU GISELLE
1G LIAN CHIAN YU ALYSSIA
1C WONG WING FUNG WILFRED
1A LO KWOK YEE
1B HUNG SIN YING
1D LI WAN HIN
1F KU HIU YUET CHLOE
2C LI SIK YU
2B LEE KA CHING
2D SIN WING PO
2A LI HIU YU
2E CHEONG KING YE HANNAH
2F LAU LAP YAN AIDEN
2G HO CHEUK YING
3C LAM CHING HEI
3E NG YEE SHUN
3D WONG CHI SUN
3A SEE-TO SHEUNG YU
3B LEE YUK TING ETHAN
3F LEUNG LOK SHUN
3G WONG BRIAN YAN POK
4A CHEUNG NGA YIN
4B SZE YUET HEI
4C TSE YEE CHING
4D FUNG HEI LAM AGEE
4E TSE TSZ YU
4F MAK CHING YU
5E CHUNG HO YEE CHLOE
5D CHAN WAI CHING
5B WAN CHING AIMEE
5A HO CHIN KIU
5C KOK CHEUK LUN
5F TANG LONG YAN LIANA
6A CHAN YAN YUE CORA
6D CHUNG YEE TUNG
6C MAN CHOI KIU
6B WONG YERIAH YUI YIN
6E YEUNG SO WAH
Others
P.2 Parent-child Reading Scheme Reading Record
Book Cover Design Competition








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
2G NING YUEN YAN
2F MA CHUN HO
2B MAK SIN KI AUBREY
2E MA YEE SUM
2F CHANG HOI CHI
4E CHONG EUGENIA
4D LEUNG GABRIELLE ALEXIS
4A LAU YIK TSZ GIGI
4A LAI CHOI HEI CERENA
4F LYN HEI YIN
Upper Primary Creative Invention Competition
(Draft Design)
P.4







P.5







P.6










Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit


4F LEE SEE WING CHARLOTTE
4C SO TSZ TO JAKE
4D CHAN CHI YEE
4A SHIU WAI NAM
4A PANG CHIN LONG
4B CHAN YUET KI
4F LAU KA YING
4E CHAN HEI TUNG
5B YIP HO SHUN
5C WONG SUM YUET
5D CHUI YING YEUNG
5B WAN CHING AIMEE
5D LEE PAK LUN CHACE
5A LAI HONG TUNG
5A KWAN CHUNG HEI
5E HO TSING LAM
6A CHAN YAN YUE CORA
6C WONG TSZ CHING
6E LEE HEI YEE
6D CHUNG YEE TUNG
6A CHAN MAN CHING
6A HO SUM YUEN NATALIE
6B SOO TSZ YUET ZOE
6C AU TAYLOR
6B WAN CHING KI
Book Report Competition
P.3









P.4




P.5




P.6





Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit

3E LO TSZ YUI HELIOS
3A CHOW YUET YI
3F WONG CHI WING
3A CHAN PUI CHAK
3B LAM MAN YEE
3C TSANG TSZ SEN CAESAR
3D SHUM HOK YAN
3E LAU SUM SIN
3F CHENG SUM YAU EMMA
3G WONG BRIAN YAN POK
4E YEUNG WING LONG
4F CHENG YU SING
4E LAM CHIN YU
4D LEE TING HEI
4F LEE KIN NING
5B WAN CHING AIMEE
5C HO YING CHING
5B TAI LOK HEI
5C WONG SUM YUET
5E HA CHEUK KA
6A MAK TIN YI NETTIE
6B MAN IVY
6C CHUNG HEI YEE HAILEY
6D YU WING TONG
6E YEUNG SO WAH
Book Cover Design Competition
P.1




P.2





Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit

1F CHEUNG YEUK HUEN
1E NG PUI SEN
1A LAI WING TUNG
1A WANG YU CHIN
1E LUK PAK SUN BENSON
2G NING YUEN YAN
2G LAI KIN TUNG
2C LEE FAU SHUN
2F MA CHUN HO
2D SIN WING PO
Creative Writing Competition for Junior Writers
P.1









P.2










Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

1A YEUNG MUK TUNG
1E LAI TSZ HEI
1A HO CHIN YU
1B LAI WANG CHUN JUSTIN
1C CHAN YING SEN
1E LUK PAK SUN BENSON
1F CHAN LOK LAM
1F YIU CHESTER
1G LEUNG HOI YAN CLAIRE
1G LEUNG CHUN HIN AYDEN
2E CHAN MUK YUEN
2C WONG ON YING
2D MAK TSUN HIN
2G WONG ABIGAIL DORCAS
2D SIN WING PO
2E CHIU TSZ YIK TOEWS
2B YU CHIN YUET
2G CHOW CHING HEI
2F MAK KAI FUNG
2A WONG SUNG HEI
Biblical Studies Bible Characters Design Competition
P.2













P.3














Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

2B LAM YAN YUET
2C WONG ON YING
2C LI SIK YU
2A CHAN CHEUK YING
2A LEUNG SO YAN ANTONIA
2B NG TSZ YU
2D SIN WING PO
2D MAK TSUN HIN
2E CHAN PAK YIN JASPER
2E LAM CHEUK YIN
2F CHEUNG SIN YAU
2F LEUNG HEI YAU
2G NING YUEN YAN
2G CHOW CHING HEI
3E CHENG CHI LOK
3C NG YEE CHING
3F WONG CHI WING
3A CHOW YUET YI
3A TIAN TSZ SHAN
3B IP HING YIN
3B WOO HO YI
3C TONG KEI YU
3D CHIU HEI YEE
3D LEE FAU HEI
3E NG YEE SHUN
3F LEUNG LOK SHUN
3G FUNG HEI CHING
3G HO TSZ KI
P.5 Bible Studies - Scripture Comics Design Competition











Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
5C CHEUNG KA WUN KARIN
5F SO HEI SHUN
5D WONG SHAU MING
5A CHU TSZ TUNG TRINITY
5A FUNG YAN KI
5B CHAN YAT WAI
5B LIU CHUNG SUM
5C LAI HO YEUNG LUCAS
5D LEE PAK LUN CHACE
5E CHUNG HO YEE CHLOE
5E HO TSING LAM
5F FAN KAI CHUN
P.4 Biblical Studies Bookmarks Design Competition








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
4B LO SUNG YAN
4B MOK HEI CHING
4F CHEUNG CHEUK HANG
4E CHAN HEI TUNG
4E CHAN PUI HEI SHELDON
4F LO ZHEN CHARIS
4D WU LOK YI
4D LAM LOK HUEN
4C FOK YIN HEI
P.3 ScratchJr Coding Competition






Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
3C KWAN HO SING
3D CHEUNG TSZ UE
3E CHENG CHI LOK
3G WONG HING LAAM
3F CHENG CHEUK HIM
3F LEE PAK LAM
3C CHAN HEI YU
P.1 'Positive Education' Design Competition








Champiion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
1B LAW YUET HIM
1B NG SHING HEI
1C LAU CHEUK WING
1A LI YAT LAAM AIDEN
1C LAI TSZ HUEN
1D MA YUI HOI
1E LO SO HEUN
1F KO YING
1G LEUNG HOI YAN CLAIRE