2021-2022


Academic Competitions / Science & Technology Competitions / Speech CompetitionsVisual Arts CompetitionsSports CompetitionsMusic CompetitionsOthers

Academic Competitions
Hong Kong-Macau-Taiwan Cross-Strait
in Mathematical Olympiad
Cross-Strait Final Grade 2



Champion

Gold


3F LAM CHI HO EASON
3F LAM CHI HO EASON
Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Mathematics Competition
Grade 2

Gold Medal

3F LAM CHI HO EASON
East Asian International Math Open
Grade 2

Silver Medal

3F LAM CHI HO EASON
數學智能之第六屆全港數學盃挑戰賽
小學一年級組

冠軍

1G 朱天祐
香港數學及奧數公開賽
小二數學組
小二奧數組

銅獎
銅獎

2B 王文樂
2B 王文樂
Science & Technology Competitions
---
--- ---
Speech Competitions
HKYPAF第九屆香港國際青少年表演藝術節朗誦及故事演講大賽
普通話散文獨誦小三四男子組

冠軍

3E 葉竣銘
童真才藝比賽
6-8歲組英語朗誦

銀獎

1E 胡藹彤
Visual Arts Competitions
第十三屆國際公開繪畫大賽 季軍 2G 張蘊睿
小學交通安全繪畫比賽


冠軍
優異獎
優異獎
2B 麥善娸
6A 何心元
6C 黃子澄
預防日本腦炎有辦法漫畫創作比賽 季軍 2B 麥善娸
第二屆藝術發展繪畫大賽
兒童A組(水彩畫)

季軍

5C 陳沚琳
奇妙大自然兒童繪畫比賽 銅獎 2G 宁遠昕
Asia Talent Mid-Autumn Festival Painting Contest
P.1-P.2

Champion

2G NING YUEN YAN
Asia Kids Talent Mid-autumn Festival Coloring Contest
P.3-P.4

Champion

3E CHENG CHI LOK
全港兒童藝術創作比賽
繪畫

季軍

1E 胡藹彤
Sports Competitions
DS鐵靈「自信自強」普及水陸運動小鐵人嘉年華
25米蛙泳
25米捷泳

冠軍
季軍

2B 王文樂
2B 王文樂
Allstar Cup Fencing Team Competition
U7 Foil Team (2nd Season)
U7 Foil Team (Grand Final)

Champion
2nd Runner-up

2E XIE KE AN
2E XIE KE AN
3rd Quarter Fencing Competition
U7 Girl's Epee

2nd Runner-up

2C LAU JANIS
Hong Kong Swimming Academy
Boys 9 Years Old 25M Butterfly
Boys 9 Years Old 25M Breaststroke

Winner
Winner

4F CHU OI CHUN JAYDEN
4F CHU OI CHUN JAYDEN
第三十六屆新界區際水運大會
女子J組50米胸泳

季軍

5D 蘇俙淳
慶祝國慶游泳錦標賽
女子6歲50米捷泳
女子6歲50米背泳
女子6歲50米蛙泳
女子6歲50米浮板踢腳

冠軍
冠軍
季軍
冠軍

1B 崔梓穎
1B 崔梓穎
1B 崔梓穎
1B 崔梓穎
中銀青少年發展計劃港九小學分區劍擊比賽
九龍北區女子丙組重劍

冠軍

2C 劉芷妤
Asia Kids Talent 2nd Summer Dance Contest
P.1-P.2

1st Runner-up

1E WU OI TUNG
Music Competition
The 2nd Bangkok International Piano Competition
Hong Kong Representative Audition
Sonatina Class
Piano Grade 4 Class
Piano Grade 2 Class


First Place
Silver Prize
First Place


4D NG CHI HOI
5B KONG HEI CHING
3G KONG CHEUK FUNG
International Fringe Music Competition
ABRSM/Trinty Grade 2 String Class

Third Prize

2E MA YEE SUM
The 13th Asia Pacific Outstanding Youth Piano Competition Piano Grade 2 Class
Merit

3B TSE HO YAN
國際聯校音樂大賽
鋼琴6至8歲組
流行曲組6至8歲組

金獎
冠軍

1F 高瑩
1F 高瑩
Inter-School International Performance Challenge
Grade 5 Piano

Champion

4B FUNG HO YAN
Others
--- --- ---