2020-2021


Academic CompetitionsSpeech CompetitionsVisual Arts CompetitionsSports CompetitionsMusic CompetitionsOthers

Academic Competitions
Calligraphy Competition
P.3









P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

3D CHOI SHING HUI
3C NG KA WAI
3E TANG WAI KIU LIVIA
3A SZE HO CHING
3B CHENG TING HEY
3B CHOW HOI TSUN
3C CHEUNG CHEUK HANG
3F TSO TSZ HANG
3G FAN LAI YING
3G YEUNG CHEUK HIN
4C WONG MELENIE
4D LAI HONG TUNG
4C LAI HOI KI
4A HUI LOK CHING
4B LIN RICK
4E WONG SHAU MING
4E HA CHEUK KA
4F YIP HO SHUN
5E LUO ROBERT
5E WEN IVY
5F HO SUM YUEN NATALIE
5A LO HOK LAM
5B MAN CHOI KIU
5C YEUNG SO WAH
5D LUI YUI CHING KARIS
5F CHAN YAN YUE CORA
6D ZHU SUSAN HEI SEN
6A CHAN CHONG HEI
6B CHAN HO YAN
6D CHOW TSZ YAU
6E CHUNG MAN HO
6E LEE DARIUS HERCULE
6F CHAN KRISTA
6F LO CHEUK KIU
Penmanship Competition
P.1







P.2







P.3







P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

1E WONG ON YING
1C LAI KIN TUNG
1C HONG FLORA
1A LAM YU YIN
1B WU HIU CHING
1D NING YUEN YAN
1E YU CHIN YUET
1F SUNG TSZ YAU
2B LAU HOI CHING
2G TAM SZE NGA
2C TSANG YI CHING
2A WONG YU YIN
2D NGAI HOLLIS
2D SHUM HOK YAN
2E HUANG LOK YIN
2F HO HUI KA
3A CHAN CHI YEE
3C YUE CHELSEY
3B LAM SAM KIU CHLOE
3C LAI YAT TUNG
3D LUO HELEN
3F CHAN HEI TUNG
3F LUI YUI HEI JOVIS
3G CHENG CHEUK LAAM
4D LAI HONG TUNG
4C WONG MELENIE
4B HO TSZ YIN HAYLEY
4B CAI ZIXUAN
4E YEUNG HOI CHING JOCELYNE
4D CHAN HO CHUN CLOVIS
4A LAU CHI HIM KINGSTON
4F CHUNG HO YEE CHLOE
5E WEN IVY
5C YEUNG SO WAH
5D TAM YAN YUET
5C WONG PAK HO MARCUS
5A WONG SHIRLEEN
5F LO JOY CHING
5B CHAN RENEE WAN HEI
5F SHIU WING TUNG ANNABELLE
6B LO CLAIRE
6A CHEUNG NGA KIU
6A TONG TUEN HEI
6C TANG HOI YAN
6B CHUNG CHEUK LAM
6C OR PAK HEI
6D WONG KA MING MARCUS
6E LEE DARIUS HERCULE
Chinese Writing Competition
P.5







P.6








Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

5E WEN IVY
5E NG MAN HO
5B LEUNG CHING YAN
5B WONG TSZ CHING
5D YU WING TONG
5C LAM HO LONG
5C YEUNG SO WAH
5F MAK TIN YI NETTIE
6F LO CHI CHUN THOMAS
6D LO HOI KIU KARINE
6C YU YAT LONG
6A WONG HEI CHING
6D LEE CHEUK HIN
6E LI WING PO
6C SUEN YAN
6F KWAN BEATRICE WING HEI
Speech Competitions
---
--- ---
Visual Arts Competitions
Visual Arts Contest
P.1









P.2









P.3









P.4









P.5









P.6










Champion

1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st runner-up
2nd runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

1D WONG CHING YI

1E LI HIU YU
1B SZETO HUEN
1B LEUNG HOI YUET
1D CHOW CHUN XI
1E CHEUNG YAN LOK EUNICE
1F LING HO LAM
1F LI SIK YU
1G HUNG YIK YAN
1G CHEUNG WAN YUI ANJELICA
2D WONG CHO NGA ELIANA
2D SHUM HOK YAN
2A WONG CHI WING
2A CHOW HIU WAI
2B YEUNG WING YAU
2C IP HING YIN
2D LAM NATHAN
2D HO YU YAU
2E LUK HOI YU ASHER
2F SZETO YIN SUM
3B LAM SAM KIU CHLOE
3A LO HO FUNG
3A CHEUNG CHIT WAI
3A CHAN CHI YEE
3E SHEK CHEUK HIM AIDEN
3F CHONG EUGENIA
3F WONG CHUN YIU
3F PANG CHI TUNG JAYTON
3G KAM CHING HEI
3G CHAN YAN LAP
4B HO TSOI CHING PERLIE
4C CHAN WAI CHING
4B WONG CHELSEA JESSICA
4A CHEUNG KA WUN KARIN
4A LAU CHI HIM KINGSTON
4B NG CHEUK WING
4C CHUI YING YEUNG
4E WONG SHAU MING
4F HO YUEN YUNG
4F WAN HEI TZE ABELIA
5C LEE HEI YEE
5D CHAN KIT KWAN ESTHER
5B CHONG SZE YIN
5B AU TAYLOR
5B LEUNG CHING HIN
5C LO WANG HIM
5E LAU CHIU YIN
5F CHAN YAN YUE CORA
5F HO SUM YUEN NATALIE
5F MAK TIN YI NETTIE
6A WONG HEI CHING
6B LAM ALRIC
6D LO HOI KIU KARINE
6A WONG LOK TUNG
6B SO YAN CHUN IAN
6B YIP KWAN YAT
6C KWAN DING WAI
6C LAU SUM PUI
6F SIN CHING LAM
6F WONG WAI CHING
Sports Competitions
---
--- ---
Music Competitions
Singing Contest
P.1






P.2






P.3






P.4





P.5





P.6






Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit

1A HO CHEUK YING
1C KWOK SZE PUI
1D LAU LAP YAN AIDEN
1B CHENG HEI TUNG KAYLEY
1E LEUNG SO YAN ANTONIA
1F YIP TSZ CHING
1G SHAM CHAK YUI
2E LAM CHING HEI
2A MOK HILLARY TSUN HEI
2B CHENG CHUNG YI
2F YEUNG DORCAS LOK YAN
2C WONG WING TUNG
2D SHUM HOK YAN
2G CHAN HIU LONG
3F TSO TSZ HANG
3A IP HEUNG CHING
3E SZE YUET HEI
3B CHOW HOI TSUN
3C CHENG YU SING
3D FOK LOK YIN
3G TSE YEE CHING
4B WONG CHELSEA JESSICA
4E WAN CHING AIMEE
4F CHUNG HO YEE CHLOE
4A LAM YAT LONG JONATHAN
4C CHAN WAI CHING
4D WONG PO WAH CHERYL
5C HUNG SUM YAT
5D WONG HONG TING
5B LO CHUN LAM
5A CHUNG HOI KIU
5E HO TSZ CHING
5F CHAN MAN CHING
6E LAI KING CHI
6D LEE YUI CHIT
6F WOO YAT ON
6A YUEN SZE YUI
6B WONG CHI NING
6C TO MAN HEI
Others
Parent-child Reading Scheme Reading Record
Book Cover Design Competition
P.2




P.4






Champion

1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit


2C TSANG YI CHING
2C NG YEE SHUN
2E YIP CHIN YAU TRINA
2A NG YEE CHING
2A WONG CHI WING
4D SO HEI SHUN
4E WONG SUM YUET
4A HUI CHEUK WAI
4B WONG HEI LAAM
4F HO YUEN YUNG
Creative Invention Competition
P.4







P.5







P.6








Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

4E WONG SUM YUET
4B CHOY ZACH
4B NG CHEUK LAM JOLIE
4A HO YING CHING
4A WU LOK HO
4E WAN CHING AIMEE
4E WONG SUM YU
4D LAM TSZ HIN
5F LEUNG HOI CHING
5D WO HOI LAM
5E SOO TSZ YUET ZOE
5E LO MAN SHEUNG
5D LUK CHEUK YIN JOVIN
5A WONG YERIAH YUI YIN
5E HO TSZ CHING
5A WONG YIN POK
6D WONG HEI CHING
6E CHEUNG SIN YAU
6C LAU SUM PUI
6B WONG CHI NING
6A YEUNG NGA TING
6A WONG HEI CHING
6C YU YAT LONG
6D WONG CHING YIU
Creative Writing Competition for Junior Writers
P.1









P.2










Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit

1F CHAN CHI MING
1D LI LUCAS
1C WONG MAN LOK
1A LAM YU YIN
1B CHANG HOI CHI
1C HONG FLORA
1D NING YUEN YAN
1E SIU YAN YIU ASTRINA
1F LING HO LAM
1G HO PAK HO
2D SHUM HOK YAN
2C CHENG HING YU
2G NG YEUK NAM
2A WONG CHI WING
2B CHENG CHUNG YI
2D TSE BRENDEN
2E CHING FUNG
2F LEUNG CHESLUM
2F LAM YUET TUNG
2G LEUNG TING KA
Book Cover Design Competition
P.1




P.2





Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit

1C LAI KIN TUNG
1A WONG WAI HUEN
1F MA CHUN HO
1C KWOK SZE PUI
1A MAK SIN KI AUBREY
2C TSANG YI CHING
2B CHIU HEI YEE
2A NG YEE CHING
2E YIP CHIN YAU TRINA
2G TANG YAN LONG ENOCH
Book Report Competition
P.3









P.4




P.5




P.6





Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit

3F TSO TSZ HANG
3B LAM MAN CHUN
3D CHAN KA HEI LEAH
3A CHAN CHI YEE
3A MOK CHING WANG
3B LAM SAM KIU CHLOE
3C HO CHEUK HIM
3C YEUNG WING LONG
3E WAI CHIU TUNG
3F KWOK SHUN HANG
4A HO YING CHING
4F CHUNG HO YEE CHLOE
4D LEE CHEUK SZE
4D CHUI HO WAI
4E WONG SUM YUET
5E WEN IVY
5C LEE HEI YEE
5B CHUNG HEI YEE HAILEY
5F TONG HUI YIN
5F LO JOY CHING
6C LAU SUM PUI
6D LO HOI KIU KARINE
6A WONG HEI CHING
6A CHEUNG NGA KIU
6F SIN CHING LAM
P.2 Thanks Giving Card Design Competition













Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
2C YUEN CHIN POK CYRUS
2A NG YEE CHING
2A WONG CHI WING
2B CHOW PAK SHING
2B CHIU HEI YEE
2C LAM WING TIN
2D LIU TSZ SHUN
2D HO YU YAU
2E KO YI
2E CHOW YUET YI
2F CAI TSZ LONG
2F WONG JARVIS
2G TANG YAN LONG ENOCH
2G TAM SZE NGA
P.3 ScratchJr Coding Design Competition






Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
3D WONG HEI YUET
3E SHEK CHEUK HIM AIDEN
3C CHEUNG CHEUK HANG
3A WONG LOK CHING
3B HUI CHING YAN
3F TSO TSZ HANG
3G KAM CHING HEI
P.6 Scripture Quote Card Design Competition











Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
6C LAU SUM PUI
6E CHEUNG SIN YAU
6A NG YU KIU
6E YIU HIU LAM
6B CHAN HIN YAU
6F SIN CHING LAM
6F YUEN TZE CHING
6D WONG KA MING MARCUS
6D LO HOI KIU KARINE
6C YAN TSZ WUN
6B WONG SUM YIN
6A CHEUNG NGA KIU
P.5 Hymn Sharing-Feelings and Thoughts-Competition









Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
5F SZE YU HEI
5B NG POK MAN
5E WEN IVY
5A YUE CHESTER
5A LEUNG SUM WA
5B CHAN MATTHEW
5D LUI YUI CHING KARIS
5D TIAN CHI YAU
5E HO TSZ CHING
5F NG CHUN YIN
P.2 Biblical Studies Thanks Giving Card Design Competition













Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
2C YUEN CHIN POK CYRUS
2A NG YEE CHING
2A WONG CHI WING
2B CHOW PAK SHING
2B CHIU HEI YEE
2C LAM WING TIN
2D LIU TSZ SHUN
2D HO YU YAU
2E KO YI
2E CHOW YUET YI
2F CAI TSZ LONG
2F WONG JARVIS
2G TANG YAN LONG ENOCH
2G TAM SZE NGA
P.1 Biblical Studies Parent-Child Scripture Quote
Drawing Competition












Champion
1st Runner-up
2nd Runner-up
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
Merit
1C LAI KIN TUNG
1E WONG ON YING
1F LI SIK YU
1A MAK SIN KI AUBREY
1A WONG WAI HUEN
1B CHANG HOI CHI
1B SZETO HUEN
1C KWOK SZE PUI
1D CHOW CHING HEI
1D CHOW CHUN XI
1E SZETO WANG HO
1F MA CHUN HO
1G SIN WING PO
1G WONG WANG SHUN