School Administration


Principal Ms LEUNG Kwai-ying
Vice Principal / Prefect of Studies Ms NG Wai-ling
Discipline Mistress Ms CHAN Lin-lai
Student Affairs Master / Deputy Discipline Master Mr. LEE Fei-lung
Extra-curricular Activities(ECA) Mistress Ms IP Yeuk-yi
Sports Development Master / Deputy ECA Master Mr. LEE Kwan-leong
Curriculum Development Master Mr. TSANG Kin-fun
Student Guidance Officer(EDB) Mr. LI Chik-wai
Counselling Psychologist Ms CHAN Chau-wun, Fiona
Counselling Psychologist Trainee Ms YAN Lok-yiu
Administrative Assistant Ms LAW Suk-yee
School Estate Management Officer Mr. KWOK Chun-chi
Administrative Assistant (Resources) Ms LAW Nga-man
Accounts Department Head  Mr. HAU Kai-fat
Accounting Clerk Ms DO Miu-kwan
Accounting Clerk Ms CHAN Kwai-wah
Clerical Staff Ms LAU Hiu-tan
Clerical Staff Ms CHEN Suk-wai
Clerical Staff Ms LUNG Ching-wa
Clerical Staff Ms LEE Sin-yee
Librarian Ms CHAN Wing-lam
Senior IT Technician Mr. TAM Chi-keung
IT Technician Mr. IP Man-kit
IT Technician Mr. LI Yiu-fai
Teaching Assistant Mr. LI Yik-lun
Teaching Assistant Ms TSANG Fei-fung

Working Committee Head


Executive Committee Ms LEUNG Kwai-ying
Academic Affairs Committee Ms NG Wai-ling
Discipline Committee Ms CHAN Lin-lai
School Activity Committee Ms IP Yeuk-yi
Counselling Committee Ms WONG Pui-yu
Curriculum Development Committee Mr. TSANG Kin-fun
Information & Communication Technology Committee Ms CHAN Wing-man
Resource Management Committee Ms NG Wai-ling
Publicity Committee Ms IP Yeuk-yi
Student Report Committee Ms LAM Chung-chong
Cultural Exchange Committee Ms LAW Oi-ping
Supply Section Committee Ms NG Wai-ling
Parent-teacher Committee Ms PONG Wai-kuen
Staff Development Committee Mr. TSANG Kin-fun
Ceremony Committee Ms KWOK Choi-ha
School Library Committee Ms CHEUNG Kin-chu
Religious Committee Ms LAM Chung-chong
School Publication Committee Ms CHIK Chun-ngan
Technology Education Committee Mr. LEE Fei-lung
Arts Development Committee Ms POON Lai-man
Gifted Education Committee Mr. TSANG Kin-fun

Subject Head


Chinese P.1-3 Ms CHAN Chui-yee
Chinese P.4-6 Ms YEUNG Pik-kei
English P.1-3 Ms SIN Suk-han
English P.4-6 Ms CHEUNG Sze-man
Mathematics P.1-3 Ms FUNG Shuk-yee
Mathematics P.4-6 Ms KWOK Choi-ha
General Studies P.1-3 Ms CHAN Yan-kei
General Studies P.4-6 Ms WONG Ka-wai
Biblical Knowledge Ms LAM Chung-chong
Music Ms IP Yeuk-yi
Physical Education Ms YU So-han
Visual Arts Ms POON Lai-man
Computer Studies Ms CHAN Wing-man
Putonghua Ms NGAI Bun